2022-2023 ISE Advisory Council Members

 

Ira Feinberg
 
1969
Advisory Council Chair
Lead Consulting Partner – Insurance,
Tata Consultancy Services
Scott DeNegre
 
2005 G, 2011 Ph.D.
Senior Vice President and Chief Performance Officer at Hospital for Special Surgery
Kent Jones
 
1998
Site Director, ILC Dover
 
 
Jack Kloeber
 
1977, 1988 G
Principal, KROMITE LLC
 
1991
Investment Management
Former Managing Director at ZAIS Group, LLC
 
Geoffrey O'Connell
 
1989 
Group Vice President, Oracle Cloud Consulting (Past: Accenture Managing Director)
Norman Sanyour
 
1985 
Senior Vice President and Private Wealth Advisor
Capital Group Private Client Services
 
1985, 2019 P
Nonprofit Industry Consultant
 
Kathleen Zanowic
 
1985
Vice President - Senior Privacy Officer, Verizon

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Past Advisory Council Members

Dr. J. Robert Baum '64 (2016-2017)
Ralph Bohnenberger '89 (2016-2021) (Chair 2019-2020)
David Burdakin '77 (2016-2019)
Udey Chaudhry '89G (2016-2019)
Chuck Coxhead '88 (2021-2022)
Kevin Dehoff '85, '87G (2018-2022)
Lisa Farnin '84 (2019-2022)
Raymond Glemser '83, '84G, '91PhD (2013-2016)
Kathleen Hall '82 (2017-2020)
Anthony Hillman '01 (2013-2016) (Chair 2014-2015)
Richard Holtz '67 (2013-2015)
Raymond Hoving '69, '71G (2013-2018) (Chair 2015-2016)
Lane Jorgensen '64, '65G (2015-2016)
Jennifer Kennedy '02 (2015-2018)
Keith Krenz '79 (2013-2015)
Ravi Kulasekaran '88G (2013-2016)
Jason Lambert '99 (2015-2018)
Karen LaRochelle '88 (2015-2019) (Chair 2017-2018)
Kurt Lesker IV '05 (2015-2018)
Barry Levine '81 (2013-2015)
Karyn Librader '91, '95G (2018-2022) (Chair 2020-2022)
Sunil Misser '88G (2013-2017)
Deborah Nagel '99 (2013-2015)
Dr. Scott Nestler '89 (2014-2017)
Raymond Pressburger '05 (2014-2016)
Chris Riemann '87 (2016-2022)
Daniel Scansaroli '05, 06G, '09G, '12PhD (2016-2020)
Charles Searight '73, '74G (2013-2016)
Richard Simek '94, '95G (2015-2018)
George Snow '81 (2013-2015)
Kathleen Taylor '87 (2015-2018) (Chair 2016-2017)
Raymond Trakimas '76, '77MBA (2014-2016)
Richard Wasch '71, '73G (2016-2021 (Chair 2018-2019)